Mission Valley League Prelims & Finals

2017 MVL

May 2 & 5

05/02/2017 - 05/05/2017

Results of PRELIMS


Ev# 1 GIRLS Varsity 4x100m Relay Ev# 2 BOYS Varsity 4x100m Relay Ev# 3 GIRLS Varsity 1600m Run Ev# 4 BOYS Varsity 1600m Run
Ev# 5 GIRLS Varsity 100m Hurdles Ev# 6 BOYS Varsity 110m High Hurdles Ev# 7 GIRLS Varsity 400m Dash Ev# 8 BOYS Varsity 400m Dash
Ev# 9 GIRLS Varsity 100m Dash Ev# 10 BOYS Varsity 100m Dash Ev# 11 GIRLS Varsity 800m Run Ev# 12 BOYS Varsity 800m Run
Ev# 13 GIRLS Varsity 300m Hurdles Ev# 14 BOYS Varsity 300m Hurdles Ev# 15 GIRLS Varsity 200m Dash Ev# 16 BOYS Varsity 200m Dash
Ev# 17 GIRLS Varsity 3200m Run Ev# 18 BOYS Varsity 3200m Run Ev# 19 GIRLS Varsity 4x400m Relay Ev# 20 BOYS Varsity 4x400m Relay
Ev# 21 GIRLS Varsity High Jump Ev# 22 BOYS Varsity High Jump Ev# 23 GIRLS Varsity Pole Vault Ev# 24 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault
Ev# 25 GIRLS Varsity Long Jump Ev# 26 BOYS Varsity Long Jump Ev# 27 GIRLS Varsity Triple Jump Ev# 28 BOYS Varsity Triple Jump
Ev# 29 GIRLS Varsity Discus Throw Ev# 30 BOYS Varsity Discus Throw Ev# 31 GIRLS Varsity Shot Put Ev# 32 BOYS Varsity Shot Put

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 3 GIRLS Varsity 1600m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Lizette Castro 11 Arroyo (SS) 5:21.71 Q
2      Callie Guthrie 10 Marshall Fundamental 5:24.83 Q
3      Jazmin Felix 9 Arroyo (SS) 5:30.60 Q
4      Lisa Kao [] 12 Rosemead 5:32.48 q
5      Sarey Rodriguez 11 Arroyo (SS) 5:39.44 q
6      Briana Patrick [] 12 South El Monte 5:42.22 q
7      Molly Hake [] 10 Arroyo (SS) 5:44.75 q
8      Nicole Shintaku 9 Arroyo (SS) 5:46.22 q
9      Jessica Perez 10 Rosemead 5:46.96 q
10      Cassandra Chin [] 10 Rosemead 5:47.01
11      Mariel Cruz 9 Arroyo (SS) 5:48.99
12      Karen Huang 10 Rosemead 5:49.73
13      Lourdes Rodriguez 10 Arroyo (SS) 5:51.10
14      Jillian Ngo 11 Rosemead 5:53.39
15      Wanqian Wu 10 Rosemead 5:54.27
16      Mary Hernandez [] 11 South El Monte 5:55.31
17      Cynthia Reveles [] 11 Mountain View 5:55.85
18      Cassidy Liu [] 10 Gabrielino 5:57.86
19      Miranda Lam 9 Rosemead 6:00.67
20      Anna Lorenzo 10 Arroyo (SS) 6:02.05
21      Jeny Moreno 9 Rosemead 6:04.49
22      Helen Tan 10 Rosemead 6:05.64
23      Ana Zarate [] 12 South El Monte 6:07.64
24      Ashley Trinidad 10 Arroyo (SS) 6:11.38
25      Quyen Le 9 Gabrielino 6:12.00
26      Crystal Lok 10 Gabrielino 6:18.62
27      Liz Valle 11 El Monte 6:22.09
28      Arianah Rizzo 9 Marshall Fundamental 6:26.73
29      Cassandra Mazariegos 9 El Monte 6:34.68
30      Maribel Martinez 10 Mountain View 7:05.35
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 4 BOYS Varsity 1600m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Oscar Valle 12 El Monte 4:38.63 Q
2      Tommy Ly 11 Rosemead 4:39.91 q
3      Noah Hibbard [] 10 Arroyo (SS) 4:43.10 Q
4      Brandon Martinez 11 Arroyo (SS) 4:44.10 q
5      Alec Nguyen 11 Rosemead 4:44.40 q
6      Skyler Hudson [] 10 Gabrielino 4:44.94 Q
7      Misael Bolanos 11 Arroyo (SS) 4:46.56 q
8      Francisco Peralta 11 Arroyo (SS) 4:48.88 q
9      Jonathan Lopez 10 Arroyo (SS) 4:50.24 q
10      Jayson Espinosa 11 Gabrielino 4:50.28
11      Joshua Orellana 9 Arroyo (SS) 4:50.34
12      Fausto Reyna 9 Rosemead 4:53.55
13      Nicholas Martinez 9 Arroyo (SS) 4:54.79
14      Brian Arrellano [] 12 Mountain View 4:56.60
15      Robert Martinez 9 Rosemead 4:56.77
16      David Aguilar 10 South El Monte 4:58.23
17      Alvin Ly 10 Rosemead 4:58.56
18      Freddy Montes 11 El Monte 5:00.38
19      Jaime Preciado 10 El Monte 5:01.35
20      Steven Gov 11 Mountain View 5:04.28
21      Hector Gomez 9 Gabrielino 5:07.34
22      Jonathan Garcia 10 Marshall Fundamental 5:09.18
23      Raul Zamora 11 Arroyo (SS) 5:13.35
24      Devin Zepeda 10 South El Monte 5:19.85
25      Emanuel Amado 10 Mountain View 5:20.60
26      Claudio Reynoso 9 Marshall Fundamental 5:34.19
27      Byran Strehl 12 Marshall Fundamental 6:18.01
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 5 GIRLS Varsity 100m Hurdles

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Jessica La [] 10 Rosemead 16.13 Q
2      Joy Hano [] 10 Gabrielino 16.14 Q
3      Inaya Jumal 10 Marshall Fundamental 16.35 Q
4      Violeta Gutierrez 9 El Monte 17.26 q
5      Hannah Wong 11 Gabrielino 17.66 q
6      Jasmine Covarrubias 12 Arroyo (SS) 18.15 q
7      Paula Lau 12 Gabrielino 18.19 q
8      Kelly Lu 11 Rosemead 18.30 q
9      Esmeralda Flores [] 9 South El Monte 18.86 q
10      Daisy Haro 11 Mountain View 18.90
11      Tammy Thong 9 Arroyo (SS) 19.06
12      Lillian Padilla [] 10 Mountain View 19.08
13      Claire Chen 10 Rosemead 19.62
14      Flora Huynh 10 El Monte 19.64
15      Jessica Sanchez 12 El Monte 19.90
16      April Canchola 12 South El Monte 20.03
17      Yuiky Khiet 9 Arroyo (SS) 20.21
18      Sophia Nguyen [] 10 Mountain View 20.66
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 6 BOYS Varsity 110m High Hurdles

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Justin Minor [] 12 Gabrielino 15.27 Q
2      Joshua Sanchez 12 El Monte 15.56 Q
3      Nyle Ussery-Brumfield 11 Gabrielino 16.00 Q
4      Brandon Hudson 12 Gabrielino 16.10 Q
5      Jose Franco [] 11 Rosemead 16.12 Q
6      Harrison Sanin [] 12 Gabrielino 16.26 Q
7      Jasiri Jumal 10 Marshall Fundamental 16.92 q
8      Derek Song 11 El Monte 17.62 q
9      Donavin Sanin 9 Gabrielino 18.38 q
10      Daniel Heredia [] 10 Mountain View 19.23
11      Hao Ngo 9 Mountain View 19.69
12      Jordan Lopez 10 South El Monte 20.07
13      Carlos Hernandez 9 Arroyo (SS) 20.69
14      Raymond Moreno 11 Marshall Fundamental 20.72
15      Brian Nguyen 10 Arroyo (SS) 20.89
16      Aiden Rowe 9 Rosemead 22.01
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 7 GIRLS Varsity 400m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Melanie Mach [] 10 Rosemead 1:01.00 Q
2      Laura Solis [] 10 Arroyo (SS) 1:01.60 Q
3      Yatzin Ramirez [] 11 Arroyo (SS) 1:02.06 Q
4      Rebecca Villa [] 12 Arroyo (SS) 1:02.62 Q
5      Rocio Guerrero [] 10 Arroyo (SS) 1:04.89 Q
6      Marlen Hernandez [] 9 South El Monte 1:04.91 q
7      Melissa Miranda 11 El Monte 1:05.17 q
8      Natalie Acosta 9 El Monte 1:05.52 Q
9      Ivy Voong [] 10 Gabrielino 1:05.61 q
10      Briana Johnson [] 10 Marshall Fundamental 1:05.92
11      Kelly Tran 9 Rosemead 1:06.30
12      amy Lee [] 12 Gabrielino 1:07.70
13      Ngan Nguyen 10 Rosemead 1:10.48
14      Maureen Mutuc 10 Gabrielino 1:10.89
15      Makaila Spicer [] 10 Marshall Fundamental 1:10.91
16      Lynn Truong 9 Rosemead 1:11.62
17      Miracle Barceleau [] 11 Mountain View 1:11.68
18      Andrea Arellano [] 9 Mountain View 1:12.91
19      Jaquiline Rosa [] 10 Mountain View 1:12.92
20      Keirilan Spricer [] 10 Marshall Fundamental 1:13.18
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 8 BOYS Varsity 400m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Jason Byrd [] 12 Gabrielino 51.12 Q
2      Aldo Frias 11 El Monte 51.52 Q
3      Trevor Langham [] 12 Marshall Fundamental 51.81 Q
4      Israel Bernal [] 10 Arroyo (SS) 52.11 Q
5      Chris Alvarez [] 10 Rosemead 53.83 q
6      Miguel Ahumada [] 12 Mountain View 53.85 Q
7      Alex Evers [] 11 Marshall Fundamental 54.41 q
8      Michael Guzman 10 El Monte 55.13 q
9      Albert Morales [] 11 Arroyo (SS) 55.20 Q
10      Hunter Davis [] 9 Marshall Fundamental 55.62
11      Gavin Spillard 11 South El Monte 55.86
12      Samuel Figueroa [] 11 South El Monte 56.08
13      Vincent Quezada [] 11 South El Monte 56.25
14      Joeseph Mendoza [] 11 Arroyo (SS) 56.43
15      Daniel Lua 12 Gabrielino 56.57
16      Henry Wilson [] 10 Gabrielino 57.04
17      David Jimenez [] 11 Mountain View 57.64
18      Jonathan Escobar [] 11 Mountain View 57.79
19      Omar Pineda 11 El Monte 58.04
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 9 GIRLS Varsity 100m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Taylor Thames [] 11 Gabrielino 13.09 Q
2      Diane Bang [] 12 Arroyo (SS) 13.11 Q
3      Kiana Peters [] 12 Gabrielino 13.22 Q
4      Olivia Koyama [] 10 Gabrielino 13.55 Q
5      Fatima Alvarez 9 El Monte 13.57 q
6      Carina Avila [] 11 Arroyo (SS) 14.03 q
7      Michelle Chau 9 El Monte 14.05 q
8      Melodie Ahn [] 9 Marshall Fundamental 14.23 q
8      Manriquez Megan 10 Rosemead 14.23 q
10      Kylee Ro 10 Arroyo (SS) 14.28
11      Katie Thai 9 El Monte 14.38
12      Violeta Gutierrez 9 El Monte 14.44
13      Maricarmen Cortez [] 10 Mountain View 14.53
14      Wendy Vu [] 11 Rosemead 14.61
15      Tatiana Patrick 12 South El Monte 14.69
16      Vivian Diep 9 El Monte 14.72
16      Allison Moore 11 Marshall Fundamental 14.72
18      Sophia Nguyen [] 10 Mountain View 14.74
19      Nicky Ton 11 Rosemead 14.77
20      Kelly Luna-Flores 9 Arroyo (SS) 15.07
21      Katilyn Hooks [] 11 Marshall Fundamental 15.16
22      Lillian Padilla [] 10 Mountain View 15.18
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 10 BOYS Varsity 100m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Miguel Ahumada [] 12 Mountain View 11.52 Q
2      Tyler Slack [] 12 Marshall Fundamental 11.59 Q
3      Benigno Rios [] 11 Mountain View 11.75 q
3      Steven Ung [] 11 Rosemead 11.75 q
5      Jordan Stroman [] 11 Gabrielino 11.88 q
5      Daniel Heredia [] 10 Mountain View 11.88 q
7      Dugesclin Paul 12 Marshall Fundamental 11.94 q
8      Tomothy Truong 11 Rosemead 12.01 Q
9      Sal Tovar 11 South El Monte 12.10 Q
10      Antonio Nava [] 11 Arroyo (SS) 12.16
11      Alexis Castillo [] 12 Mountain View 12.24
12      Carlos Navarro 12 El Monte 12.25
13      Abraham Figueroa [] 10 Arroyo (SS) 12.27
14      Armando Flores-G [] 11 Mountain View 12.29
15      Victor Gonzales 11 South El Monte 12.32
16      Gaspar Beltran [] 10 South El Monte 12.37
17      Justin Duong 9 Gabrielino 12.44
18      Michael Phu [] 9 Gabrielino 12.45
19      Kiefer Giang [] 12 Arroyo (SS) 12.50
20      Keny Ye 12 Arroyo (SS) 12.54
21      Peter Ngujen 11 Mountain View 12.64
22      David Jimenez [] 11 Mountain View 12.75
23      Nathan Sierra 11 Arroyo (SS) 12.82
24      Jorge Favela 10 Mountain View 12.85
25      Joeseph Mendoza [] 11 Arroyo (SS) 13.40
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 11 GIRLS Varsity 800m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Callie Guthrie 10 Marshall Fundamental 2:21.06 Q
2      Lizette Castro 11 Arroyo (SS) 2:21.91 q
3      Hannah Morales [] 12 South El Monte 2:25.42 Q
4      Molly Hake [] 10 Arroyo (SS) 2:26.22 q
5      Lisa Kao [] 12 Rosemead 2:27.73 Q
6      Jazmin Felix 9 Arroyo (SS) 2:31.74 q
7      Briana Patrick [] 12 South El Monte 2:33.86 q
8      Sarey Rodriguez 11 Arroyo (SS) 2:34.47 q
9      Cassandra Chin [] 10 Rosemead 2:35.98 q
10      Jessica Perez 10 Rosemead 2:38.18
11      Cynthia Reveles [] 11 Mountain View 2:38.73
12      Arianah Rizzo 9 Marshall Fundamental 2:40.26
13      Mariel Cruz 9 Arroyo (SS) 2:40.55
14      Kelly Luna-Flores 9 Arroyo (SS) 2:40.70
15      Miranda Lam 9 Rosemead 2:41.90
16      Wanqian Wu 10 Rosemead 2:41.91
17      Nicole Shintaku 9 Arroyo (SS) 2:41.96
18      Mary Hernandez [] 11 South El Monte 2:42.58
19      Fiona Diec 12 Rosemead 2:43.69
20      Anna Lorenzo 10 Arroyo (SS) 2:44.35
21      Naiden Ceja 10 Arroyo (SS) 2:44.45
22      Teresa Garcia-Gonzalez 12 Arroyo (SS) 2:44.48
23      Audrey Tan 9 Gabrielino 2:45.25
24      Ishi Guerrero 9 Rosemead 2:46.00
25      Lourdes Rodriguez 10 Arroyo (SS) 2:46.33
26      Karina Felix 9 Arroyo (SS) 2:47.02
27      Michelle Thong 12 Arroyo (SS) 2:47.50
28      Ashley Trinidad 10 Arroyo (SS) 2:49.15
29      Crystal Lok 10 Gabrielino 2:51.73
30      Rocio Guerrero [] 10 Arroyo (SS) 2:54.87
31      Maricielo Landazuri 9 Gabrielino 2:58.47
32      Maribel Martinez 10 Mountain View 3:08.03
33      Anahi Barcenas 11 Mountain View 3:10.58
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 12 BOYS Varsity 800m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Noah Hibbard [] 10 Arroyo (SS) 2:03.52 Q
2      Oscar Valle 12 El Monte 2:04.83 q
3      Skyler Hudson [] 10 Gabrielino 2:04.85 Q
4      Fausto Reyna 9 Rosemead 2:04.99 q
5      Francisco Peralta 11 Arroyo (SS) 2:05.31 q
6      Erving Oloarte 11 Arroyo (SS) 2:07.61 q
7      Alec Nguyen 11 Rosemead 2:08.33 Q
8      Jonathan Lopez 10 Arroyo (SS) 2:08.92 q
9      Tommy Ly 11 Rosemead 2:09.23 q
10      Michael Guzman 10 El Monte 2:10.10
11      Lionel Moreno 9 Arroyo (SS) 2:12.23
12      David Aguilar 10 South El Monte 2:13.25
13      Brandon Martinez 11 Arroyo (SS) 2:13.94
14      Kevin Tabullo [] 9 Mountain View 2:15.71
15      Brian Arrellano [] 12 Mountain View 2:18.76
16      Matthew Wong 10 Gabrielino 2:19.98
17      Kevin Pan 12 Gabrielino 2:21.63
18      Jason Cabrales 9 Marshall Fundamental 2:23.97
19      Victor Dam 10 El Monte 2:25.59
20      Devin Zepeda 10 South El Monte 2:27.50
21      Anthony Rojas 11 Mountain View 2:46.35
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 13 GIRLS Varsity 300m Hurdles

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Inaya Jumal 10 Marshall Fundamental 47.92 Q
2      Joy Hano [] 10 Gabrielino 48.58 Q
3      Tammy Thong 9 Arroyo (SS) 52.48 Q
4      Violeta Gutierrez 9 El Monte 52.63 q
5      Hannah Wong 11 Gabrielino 52.64 q
6      Esmeralda Flores [] 9 South El Monte 53.67 q
7      Jessica Sanchez 12 El Monte 54.25 q
8      Kelly Lu 11 Rosemead 54.28 q
9      Lillian Padilla [] 10 Mountain View 54.58 q
10      Daisy Haro 11 Mountain View 54.93
11      Claire Chen 10 Rosemead 55.27
12      Yuiky Khiet 9 Arroyo (SS) 55.37
13      April Canchola 12 South El Monte 59.18
14      Jenny Dao 9 Arroyo (SS) 1:00.39
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 14 BOYS Varsity 300m Hurdles

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Justin Minor [] 12 Gabrielino 41.37 Q
2      Harrison Sanin [] 12 Gabrielino 41.55 Q
3      Jasiri Jumal 10 Marshall Fundamental 41.88 Q
4      Jose Franco [] 11 Rosemead 42.21 Q
5      Joshua Sanchez 12 El Monte 42.32 Q
6      Ben Le [] 12 Arroyo (SS) 42.87 Q
7      Brandon Hudson 12 Gabrielino 43.83 q
8      Cesar Reyes [] 12 South El Monte 44.76 q
9      Jason Cao 12 Gabrielino 45.33 q
10      Donavan Sanin 9 Gabrielino 45.54
11      Derek Song 11 El Monte 45.65
12      Benson Hong 11 Gabrielino 46.51
13      Nyle Ussery-Brumfield 11 Gabrielino 46.82
14      Carlos Hernandez 9 Arroyo (SS) 49.81
15      Hao Ngo 9 Mountain View 50.32
16      Aiden Rowe 9 Rosemead 51.92
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 15 GIRLS Varsity 200m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Melanie Mach [] 10 Rosemead 26.76 Q
2      Diane Bang [] 12 Arroyo (SS) 27.05 q
3      Taylor Thames [] 11 Gabrielino 27.28 Q
4      Kiana Peters [] 12 Gabrielino 27.68 q
5      Laura Solis [] 10 Arroyo (SS) 27.90 Q
6      Fatima Alvarez 9 El Monte 28.23 q
7      Rebecca Villa [] 12 Arroyo (SS) 28.43 q
8      Carina Avila [] 11 Arroyo (SS) 28.48 q
9      Yatzin Ramirez [] 11 Arroyo (SS) 28.49 q
10      Olivia Koyama [] 10 Gabrielino 28.52
11      Ivy Voong [] 10 Gabrielino 28.79
12      Michelle Chau 9 El Monte 29.28
13      Melodie Ahn [] 9 Marshall Fundamental 29.62
14      Marlen Hernandez [] 9 South El Monte 29.72
15      Melissa Miranda 11 El Monte 29.83
16      Tatiana Patrick 12 South El Monte 30.21
17      Manriquez Megan 10 Rosemead 30.64
18      Miracle Barceleau [] 11 Mountain View 31.41
19      Sophia Nguyen [] 10 Mountain View 31.47
20      Andrea Arellano [] 9 Mountain View 32.05
21      Katilyn Hooks [] 11 Marshall Fundamental 35.94
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 16 BOYS Varsity 200m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME

PRELIMS
1      Israel Bernal [] 10 Arroyo (SS) 23.32 Q
2      Jason Byrd [] 12 Gabrielino 23.48 Q
3      Trevor Langham [] 12 Marshall Fundamental 23.55 Q
4      Steven Ung [] 11 Rosemead 23.64 q
5      Jordan Stroman [] 11 Gabrielino 23.85 q
6      Armando Flores-G [] 11 Mountain View 24.77 q
7      Tomothy Truong 11 Rosemead 24.81 q
8      Kris Garduque [] 11 Arroyo (SS) 24.91 q
9      Tyler Slack [] 12 Marshall Fundamental 25.07 q
10      Chris Alvarez [] 10 Rosemead 25.08
11      Henry Wilson [] 10 Gabrielino 25.22
12      Victor Gonzales 11 South El Monte 25.23
13      Alvin Sanchez [] 12 South El Monte 25.93
14      Vincent Quezada [] 11 South El Monte 26.15
15      Jorge Favela 10 Mountain View 26.24
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 21 GIRLS Varsity High Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK

PRELIMS
1      Jennifer Huyin 11 Rosemead 3'11.00"
1      Fiona Diec 12 Rosemead 3'11.00"
1      Audren Kirchhoff 11 Gabrielino 3'11.00" q
1      Summer Zavala 12 El Monte 3'11.00" q
1      Jackie Lam 12 El Monte 3'11.00" q
1      Briana Johnson [] 10 Marshall Fundamental 3'11.00" q
1      Felicia Tang 9 Gabrielino 3'11.00" q
1      Jasmine Covarrubias 12 Arroyo (SS) 3'11.00" q
     Michelle Do 9 Arroyo (SS) NM
     Yuiky Khiet 9 Arroyo (SS) NM
     Allison Moore 11 Marshall Fundamental NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 22 BOYS Varsity High Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK

PRELIMS
1      Dugesclin Paul 12 Marshall Fundamental 5'04.00" Q
1      Julian Thai [] 10 Gabrielino 5'04.00" Q
1      Ryan Zhen 12 Gabrielino 5'04.00" Q
1      Carlos Hernandez 9 Arroyo (SS) 5'04.00" Q
1      Isaiah Da Sylveria 12 Marshall Fundamental 5'04.00" Q
1      Derek Song 11 El Monte 5'04.00" Q
1      Han Aung 11 Gabrielino 5'04.00" Q
1      Ernesto Angulo 12 El Monte 5'04.00" Q
1      Miles Johnson [] 12 Marshall Fundamental 5'04.00" Q
10      Brian Vong 11 Gabrielino 5'02.00"
10      Caleb Lee 11 Gabrielino 5'02.00"
     Elishia Garner 12 Rosemead NM
     Alex Muro 9 Arroyo (SS) NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 23 GIRLS Varsity Pole Vault

NAME GR TEAM MARK

PRELIMS
1      Kayla Nguyen 10 Rosemead 7'02.00" Q
1      Vivian Ho 10 El Monte 7'02.00" Q
1      Tiffany Zhou 11 Rosemead 7'02.00" Q
1      Jennifer Huyin 11 Rosemead 7'02.00" Q
1      Jiayan Wang 10 Rosemead 7'02.00" Q
1      Sharlene Ta 11 Rosemead 7'02.00" Q
1      Cassidy Do 10 Gabrielino 7'02.00" Q
1      Lorena Lopez 12 El Monte 7'02.00" Q
1      Ashley Magtira 11 Rosemead 7'02.00" Q
10      Vicky Lam 10 Rosemead 6'08.00"
10      Shoshana Tran 12 Arroyo (SS) 6'08.00"
10      Kathy Truong 11 Rosemead 6'08.00"
10      Clarissa Macias 10 El Monte 6'08.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 24 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault

NAME GR TEAM MARK

PRELIMS
1      Anthony Liu 12 Rosemead 11'05.00" Q
2      Andrew Ho 11 Rosemead 10'05.00" Q
3      Sammy Wu 10 El Monte 9'11.00" Q
3      Andy Liang 11 Gabrielino 9'11.00" Q
3      Nicolas Chuong 10 Rosemead 9'11.00" Q
3      Richard Lam 12 Rosemead 9'11.00" Q
3      Kevin Yuen 11 Gabrielino 9'11.00" Q
8      Johnny Ma 10 Arroyo (SS) 9'05.00" Q
8      Kevin Hua 12 Arroyo (SS) 9'05.00" Q
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 25 GIRLS Varsity Long Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK

PRELIMS
1      Jessica La [] 10 Rosemead 16'06.00" Q
2      Jackie Lam 12 El Monte 15'09.50" Q
2      Inaya Jumal 10 Marshall Fundamental 15'09.50" Q
4      Jasmine Covarrubias 12 Arroyo (SS) 15'06.50" Q
5      Kiana Peters [] 12 Gabrielino 15'02.50" Q
6      Summer Zavala 12 El Monte 15'02.00" Q
7      Tammy Thong 9 Arroyo (SS) 15'01.00" Q
7      Samantha Rodrigues 11 South El Monte 15'01.00" Q
9      BETHANY LEE [] 10 Gabrielino 14'10.00" Q
10      Jennifer Huyin 11 Rosemead 14'09.00"
11      Ana Jurado 10 Gabrielino 14'01.00"
12      Stephanie Huynh 12 Arroyo (SS) 14'00.00"
12      Angelina Tovar 11 South El Monte 14'00.00"
14      Brenda Hernandez 11 El Monte 13'10.50"
15      Audren Kirchhoff 11 Gabrielino 13'08.00"
16      Camille Nieves 11 El Monte 13'06.50"
17      Michelle Do 9 Arroyo (SS) 13'06.00"
18      Yen Duong 10 Rosemead 12'10.00"
19      Anahi Barcenas 11 Mountain View 12'07.00"
19      Natalia Bugarin [] 9 Marshall Fundamental 12'07.00"
21      Veronica Cuellar 10 Mountain View 10'06.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 26 BOYS Varsity Long Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK

PRELIMS
1      Justen Campbell [] 11 Rosemead 21'02.00" Q
2      Arturo Hernandez 12 South El Monte 20'06.50" Q
3      Miles Johnson [] 12 Marshall Fundamental 20'05.50" Q
4      Han Aung 11 Gabrielino 20'02.00" Q
5      Peter Ostry 11 Rosemead 20'00.00" Q
6      Samuel Figueroa [] 11 South El Monte 19'11.00" Q
6      Julian Thai [] 10 Gabrielino 19'11.00" Q
8      Robert Leevarinpanich 11 Rosemead 19'06.50" Q
9      Carlos Navarro 12 El Monte 19'06.00" Q
9      Dugesclin Paul 12 Marshall Fundamental 19'06.00" Q
11      Jonathan Huynh 11 El Monte 19'05.50"
12      Ernesto Angulo 12 El Monte 19'04.75"
13      Mark Ferrer 10 El Monte 18'11.00"
14      Carlos Hernandez 9 Arroyo (SS) 18'10.50"
15      Gaspar Beltran [] 10 South El Monte 18'05.00"
16      Diego Corona 11 Mountain View 17'08.50"
17      Craig Tikasingh [] 10 Marshall Fundamental 17'01.00"
18      Roberto Lopez 11 Mountain View 15'00.50"
19      Tien Tran 10 Mountain View 14'00.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 27 GIRLS Varsity Triple Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK

PRELIMS
1      Inaya Jumal 10 Marshall Fundamental 31'09.50" Q
2      Angelina Tovar 11 South El Monte 31'07.75" Q
2      Jackie Lam 12 El Monte 31'07.75" Q
4      Tammy Thong 9 Arroyo (SS) 31'04.75" Q
5      Jasmine Covarrubias 12 Arroyo (SS) 31'04.00" Q
6      Jennifer Huyin 11 Rosemead 30'10.50" Q
7      Samantha Rodrigues 11 South El Monte 30'08.00" Q
8      Rocio Guerrero [] 10 Arroyo (SS) 30'05.50" Q
9      BETHANY LEE [] 10 Gabrielino 30'00.00" Q
10      Camille Nieves 11 El Monte 29'07.00"
11      Stephanie Huynh 12 Arroyo (SS) 29'06.00"
12      Ana Jurado 10 Gabrielino 29'02.00"
12      Michelle Do 9 Arroyo (SS) 29'02.00"
14      Yen Duong 10 Rosemead 28'01.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 28 BOYS Varsity Triple Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK

PRELIMS
1      Isaiah Da Sylveria 12 Marshall Fundamental 43'03.75" Q
2      Dugesclin Paul 12 Marshall Fundamental 43'03.25" Q
3      Arturo Hernandez 12 South El Monte 40'08.00" Q
3      Justen Campbell [] 11 Rosemead 40'08.00" Q
5      Robert Leevarinpanich 11 Rosemead 40'06.00" Q
6      Miles Johnson [] 12 Marshall Fundamental 40'04.00" Q
7      Ernesto Angulo 12 El Monte 39'10.50" Q
8      Ben Le [] 12 Arroyo (SS) 39'10.00" Q
9      Julian Thai [] 10 Gabrielino 39'08.50" Q
10      Gaspar Beltran [] 10 South El Monte 38'07.00"
11      Peter Ostry 11 Rosemead 38'04.00"
12      Gabriel Negrete 11 South El Monte 37'05.00"
13      Euaggelion Samudro 10 Gabrielino 35'09.00"
14      Jackson Lee 12 Gabrielino 35'08.50"
15      Roberto Lopez 11 Mountain View 31'04.00"
16      Tien Tran 10 Mountain View 27'02.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 29 GIRLS Varsity Discus Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK

PRELIMS
1      Giselle Alarcon 12 El Monte 110'00.50" Q
2      Krystal Diaz 12 Mountain View 104'09.00" Q
3      Tiffany Le 11 Gabrielino 96'02.50" Q
4      Ariana Morales 11 Arroyo (SS) 87'01.00" Q
5      Selina Arias 12 Rosemead 86'02.02" Q
6      Amanda Favella 12 Arroyo (SS) 83'06.00" Q
7      Daisy Medina 12 Mountain View 82'03.00" Q
8      Gloria Ojeda 12 Mountain View 80'04.50" Q
9      Mckenzie Hidalgo 11 Gabrielino 74'09.50" Q
10      Lauren Mendez 12 Arroyo (SS) 72'07.00"
11      Eva Ahumada 11 South El Monte 68'03.50"
12      Melissa Torres 10 El Monte 66'05.00"
13      Diana Mendoza 10 Rosemead 65'10.00"
14      Keelin Rice 9 Gabrielino 64'08.00"
15      Corina Ruelas 10 Arroyo (SS) 61'07.50"
16      Vanessa Gonzalez 11 South El Monte 58'08.50"
17      Haley Strehl 12 Marshall Fundamental 56'02.00"
18      Bugarin Zayra 11 Rosemead 50'11.00"
19      Sophie Clem-Whiting 9 Marshall Fundamental 49'02.00"
20      Angelica Avila 10 South El Monte 45'08.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 30 BOYS Varsity Discus Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK

PRELIMS
1      Josue Martinez 12 Mountain View 128'09.50" Q
2      Edgar Portillo 10 Rosemead 128'02.00" Q
3      Jeffrey Vuong 12 Gabrielino 124'04.00" Q
4      Bill Hsieh 12 Arroyo (SS) 115'07.00" Q
5      Aaron Morfin 12 Mountain View 115'05.00" Q
6      Daniel Gaspar 12 El Monte 113'07.50" Q
7      Kevin Le 11 Gabrielino 108'11.50" Q
8      Martin Moreno 11 Rosemead 107'09.00" Q
9      Cyrus Vuong 12 Gabrielino 106'10.00" Q
10      Zheng Avery 11 Rosemead 105'08.00"
11      Jorge Chavez 11 Mountain View 100'06.00"
12      Abraham Flores 11 Arroyo (SS) 99'07.00"
13      Alex Lopez 12 El Monte 98'05.00"
14      Sloan Lee 11 Marshall Fundamental 94'07.00"
15      Seth Barajas 12 Arroyo (SS) 91'04.00"
16      Sidenin Cordoba 11 South El Monte 90'06.00"
17      Chris Cajero 12 El Monte 80'06.50"
18      Byran Strehl 12 Marshall Fundamental 74'02.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 31 GIRLS Varsity Shot Put

NAME GR TEAM MARK

PRELIMS
1      Giselle Alarcon 12 El Monte 35'03.00" Q
2      Krystal Diaz 12 Mountain View 33'08.50" Q
3      Victoria Ross 11 Gabrielino 29'09.50" Q
4      Annie Pho 12 Gabrielino 28'10.50" Q
5      Amanda Favella 12 Arroyo (SS) 28'09.00" Q
6      Selina Arias 12 Rosemead 28'08.50" Q
7      Tiffany Le 11 Gabrielino 27'00.50" Q
8      Daisy Medina 12 Mountain View 26'07.50" Q
9      Amy Mijares 9 Arroyo (SS) 25'09.00" Q
10      Kayla Tollivar 11 South El Monte 25'04.00"
11      Jennifer Quiroz 11 El Monte 25'03.50"
12      Diana Mendoza 10 Rosemead 25'01.00"
13      Ariana Morales 11 Arroyo (SS) 25'00.50"
14      Gisselle Robles 10 El Monte 24'10.00"
15      Natalia Robles 11 South El Monte 22'07.50"
16      Bugarin Zayra 11 Rosemead 21'08.50"
17      Haley Strehl 12 Marshall Fundamental 21'07.00"
18      Ashley Medeles 9 South El Monte 19'05.00"
19      Sophie Clem-Whiting 9 Marshall Fundamental 17'07.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 32 BOYS Varsity Shot Put

NAME GR TEAM MARK

PRELIMS
1      Jeffrey Vuong 12 Gabrielino 47'08.50" Q
2      Min Han 11 Gabrielino 41'10.00" Q
3      Alexis Castillo [] 12 Mountain View 40'11.00" Q
4      Erick Wong 10 Rosemead 40'10.50" Q
5      Bill Hsieh 12 Arroyo (SS) 40'08.50" Q
6      Daniel Gaspar 12 El Monte 40'07.00" Q
7      Isaia A-Hin 12 Rosemead 40'01.50" Q
8      Edgar Portillo 10 Rosemead 39'03.50" Q
9      Eduardo Barrientos 10 Mountain View 38'11.00" Q
10      Josue Martinez 12 Mountain View 38'05.50"
11      Chris Cajero 12 El Monte 38'04.00"
12      Cyrus Vuong 12 Gabrielino 37'10.50"
13      Sloan Lee 11 Marshall Fundamental 37'06.00"
14      Abraham Flores 11 Arroyo (SS) 36'10.50"
15      Sidenin Cordoba 11 South El Monte 34'04.00"
16      Christopher Mata 11 Marshall Fundamental 28'00.50"
17      Jason Frimpong 10 Marshall Fundamental 27'09.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]