Mission Valley League Prelims & Finals

2016 MVL

May 3 & 6

05/03/2016 - 05/06/2016


Ev# 1 GIRLS Varsity 4x100m Relay Ev# 2 BOYS Varsity 4x100m Relay Ev# 3 GIRLS Varsity 1600m Run Ev# 4 BOYS Varsity 1600m Run
Ev# 5 GIRLS Varsity 100m Hurdles Ev# 6 BOYS Varsity 110m High Hurdles Ev# 7 GIRLS Varsity 400m Dash Ev# 8 BOYS Varsity 400m Dash
Ev# 9 GIRLS Varsity 100m Dash Ev# 10 BOYS Varsity 100m Dash Ev# 11 GIRLS Varsity 800m Run Ev# 12 BOYS Varsity 800m Run
Ev# 13 GIRLS Varsity 300m Hurdles Ev# 14 BOYS Varsity 300m Hurdles Ev# 15 GIRLS Varsity 200m Dash Ev# 16 BOYS Varsity 200m Dash
Ev# 17 GIRLS Varsity 3200m Run Ev# 18 BOYS Varsity 3200m Run Ev# 19 GIRLS Varsity 4x400m Relay Ev# 20 BOYS Varsity 4x400m Relay
Ev# 21 GIRLS Varsity High Jump Ev# 22 BOYS Varsity High Jump Ev# 23 GIRLS Varsity Pole Vault Ev# 24 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault
Ev# 25 GIRLS Varsity Long Jump Ev# 26 BOYS Varsity Long Jump Ev# 27 GIRLS Varsity Triple Jump Ev# 28 BOYS Varsity Triple Jump
Ev# 29 GIRLS Varsity Discus Throw Ev# 30 BOYS Varsity Discus Throw Ev# 31 GIRLS Varsity Shot Put Ev# 32 BOYS Varsity Shot Put

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 1 GIRLS Varsity 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Rosemead A Rosemead 50.79
2      Marshall Fundamental A Marshall Fund. 52.04
3      Gabrielino A Gabrielino 52.28
4      Arroyo A Arroyo 52.55
5      Mountain View A Mountain View 54.91
6      El Monte A El Monte 55.52
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 2 BOYS Varsity 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Marshall Fundamental A Marshall Fund. 43.68
2      Gabrielino A Gabrielino 44.95
3      Rosemead A Rosemead 45.10
4      El Monte A El Monte 45.94
5      Arroyo A Arroyo 47.71
6      South El Monte A South El Monte 52.79
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 3 GIRLS Varsity 1600m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Rebecca Villa 11 Arroyo 5:24.05
2      Molly Hake 9 Arroyo 5:25.57
3      Raylene Martinez 11 Arroyo 5:29.15
4      Shannon Louie 12 Gabrielino 5:29.58
5      Cynthia Reveles 10 Mountain View 5:38.43
6      Naiden Ceja 9 Arroyo 5:41.66
7      Araceli Cativo 12 Arroyo 5:45.89
8      Jillian Ngo 10 Rosemead 5:46.66
9      Trancy Zhu 10 Arroyo 6:00.47
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 4 BOYS Varsity 1600m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Jesse Ramirez 12 Arroyo 4:26.25
2      Oscar Valle 11 El Monte 4:27.91
3      Francisco Peralta 10 Arroyo 4:33.32
4      Armando Solis 12 Arroyo 4:36.30
5      Dean Pedroza 11 Mountain View 4:39.99
6      Jayson Espinosa 10 Gabrielino 4:41.66
7      Tommy Ly 10 Rosemead 4:42.16
8      Noah Hibbard 9 Arroyo 4:45.37
9      Misael Bolanos 10 Arroyo 4:50.22
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 5 GIRLS Varsity 100m Hurdles

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Tammy Vien 12 Rosemead 15.32
2      Joy Hano 9 Gabrielino 16.86
3      Isabella Marchionne 12 Gabrielino 17.08
4      Inaya Jumal 9 Marshall Fund. 17.30
5      Nicole Moc 12 El Monte 17.60
6      Jasmine Chavez 11 Arroyo 17.77
7      Paula Lau 11 Gabrielino 18.36
8      Hannah Wong 10 Gabrielino 18.42
9      Bethany Lee 9 Gabrielino 18.84
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 6 BOYS Varsity 110m High Hurdles

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Jose Franco 10 Rosemead 15.21
2      Brandon Hudson 11 Gabrielino 15.33
3      Justin Minor 11 Gabrielino 15.83
4      Harrison Sanin 11 Gabrielino 15.94
5      Joshua Sanchez 11 El Monte 16.14
6      Daniel Hernandez 11 Arroyo 16.93
7      Nyle Ussery [99016] Gabrielino 17.14
8      Anthony Juarez 11 Arroyo 17.31
9      Ryan Zepeda 10 South El Monte 18.20
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 7 GIRLS Varsity 400m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Hannah Morales 11 South El Monte 1:00.95
2      Yatzin Ramirez 10 Arroyo 1:00.98
3      Melanie Mach 9 Rosemead 1:01.52
4      Olivia Gonzalez 9 Gabrielino 1:01.65
5      Laura Solis 9 Arroyo 1:02.77
6      Annette Garcia 11 South El Monte 1:04.96
7      Alexandra Soza 10 Mountain View 1:05.72
8      Rocio Guerrero 9 Arroyo 1:06.87
9      Rocio Limon 11 Gabrielino 1:06.96
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 8 BOYS Varsity 400m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Felix Alfaro 12 El Monte 50.89
2      Trevor Langham 10 Marshall Fund. 51.59
3      Martin Padilla 12 El Monte 52.06
4      Israel Bernal 9 Arroyo 52.31
5      Jesus Renteria 12 Rosemead 53.17
6      Jorge Bayardo 12 Gabrielino 53.35
7      Aldo Frias 11 El Monte 54.01
8      Steven Ung 10 Rosemead 54.04
9      Carlos Alvarez 10 Rosemead 54.60
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 9 GIRLS Varsity 100m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Diane Bang 11 Arroyo 12.90
2      Taylor Thames 10 Gabrielino 13.16
3      Kiana Peters 11 Gabrielino 13.36
4      Zakiyyah Rasheed Anderson 9 Marshall Fund. 13.55
5      Justine Perri 10 Marshall Fund. 13.59
6      Sarra Starbird 10 Marshall Fund. 14.03
7      Olivia Koyama 9 Gabrielino 14.05
8      Jackie Larios 12 El Monte 14.07
9      Wendy Vu 10 Rosemead 14.24
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 10 BOYS Varsity 100m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Jonathan Frimpong 10 Marshall Fund. 11.38
2      Jason Byrd 11 Gabrielino 11.60
3      Marcos Vergara 12 Rosemead 11.62
4      Tyler Slack 10 Marshall Fund. 11.72
5      Cory Woodard 11 Marshall Fund. 11.85
6      Jordan Parham 12 Rosemead 11.92
7      Yezdan Marquez 11 Arroyo 11.94
8      Rikiya Satoh 12 Gabrielino 11.97
9      Jason Ortiz 11 South El Monte 12.02
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 11 GIRLS Varsity 800m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Lisa Kao 11 Rosemead 2:23.93
2      Molly Hake 9 Arroyo 2:24.21
3      Virginia Avila 11 Rosemead 2:28.34
4      Briana Patrick 11 South El Monte 2:31.42
5      Cynthia Reveles 10 Mountain View 2:31.83
6      Michelle Thong 11 Arroyo 2:32.46
7      Mary Hernandez 10 South El Monte 2:32.76
8      Hannah Morales 11 South El Monte 2:32.79
9      Shannon Louie 12 Gabrielino 2:34.63
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 12 BOYS Varsity 800m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Jesse Ramirez 12 Arroyo 2:00.35
2      Alec Nguyen 10 Rosemead 2:01.27
3      William Castellon 12 Arroyo 2:01.84
4      Dean Pedroza 11 Mountain View 2:02.83
5      Skyler Hudson 9 Gabrielino 2:02.85
6      Oscar Valle 11 El Monte 2:04.09
7      Francisco Peralta 10 Arroyo 2:05.44
8      Armando Solis 12 Arroyo 2:08.16
9      Vinh Cam 12 Arroyo 2:08.53
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 13 GIRLS Varsity 300m Hurdles

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Tammy Vien 12 Rosemead 46.35
2      Inaya Jumal 9 Marshall Fund. 49.73
3      Isabella Marchionne 12 Gabrielino 50.33
4      Nicole Moc 12 El Monte 50.87
5      Allison Moore 9 Marshall Fund. 52.10
6      Jessica La 9 Rosemead 52.19
7      Joy Hano 9 Gabrielino 52.38
8      Bethany Lee 9 Gabrielino 52.99
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 14 BOYS Varsity 300m Hurdles

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Harrison Sanin 11 Gabrielino 40.23
2      Ben Le 11 Arroyo 41.46
3      Brandon Hudson 11 Gabrielino 41.78
4      Justin Minor 11 Gabrielino 42.15
5      Jose Franco 10 Rosemead 42.66
6      Joshua Sanchez 11 El Monte 43.49
7      Cesar Reyes 11 South El Monte 44.39
8      Daniel Hernandez 11 Arroyo 45.52
9      Nyle Ussery [99016] Gabrielino 48.84
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 15 GIRLS Varsity 200m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Diane Bang 11 Arroyo 26.43
2      Taylor Thames 10 Gabrielino 26.65
3      Ivy Voong 9 Gabrielino 27.20
4      Zakiyyah Rasheed Anderson 9 Marshall Fund. 27.23
5      Justine Perri 10 Marshall Fund. 28.07
6      Olivia Koyama 9 Gabrielino 28.81
7      Sarra Starbird 10 Marshall Fund. 29.13
8      Melissa Miranda 10 El Monte 29.33
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 16 BOYS Varsity 200m Dash

NAME GR TEAM TIME

FINALS
1      Jonathan Frimpong 10 Marshall Fund. 22.76
2      Jason Byrd 11 Gabrielino 23.20
3      Felix Alfaro 12 El Monte 23.45
4      Jason Ortiz 11 South El Monte 23.66
5      Jordan Parham 12 Rosemead 23.70
6      Cory Woodard 11 Marshall Fund. 24.07
7      Steven Ung 10 Rosemead 24.08
8      Martin Padilla 12 El Monte 24.13
9      Edwin Martinez 9 Mountain View 25.07
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 17 GIRLS Varsity 3200m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME
1      Lizette Castro 10 Arroyo 11:30.99
2      Molly Hake 9 Arroyo 11:50.55
3      Raylene Martinez 11 Arroyo 12:01.99
4      Shannon Louie 12 Gabrielino 12:12.22
5      Araceli Cativo 12 Arroyo 12:21.17
6      Naiden Ceja 9 Arroyo 12:25.75
7      Jessica Perez 9 Rosemead 12:32.28
8      Sarey Rodriguez 10 Arroyo 12:32.85
9      Neftali Cordero 10 South El Monte 12:33.37
10      Leticia Zuniga 10 Rosemead 12:33.62
11      Ana Zarate 11 South El Monte 12:34.50
12      Ivy Zhang 11 Rosemead 12:39.00
13      Cynthia Reveles 10 Mountain View 12:43.05
14      Ashley Trinidad 9 Arroyo 12:57.23
15      Ruby Munoz 12 Arroyo 12:58.71
16      Anna Lorenzo 9 Arroyo 13:00.91
17      Michelle Thong 11 Arroyo 13:02.14
18      Lourdes Rodriguez 9 Arroyo 13:03.36
19      Sophia Rosales 10 Rosemead 13:04.33
20      Katherine Caal 10 Mountain View 13:23.49
21      Cathy Vuong 10 Rosemead 13:39.49
22      Helen Tan 9 Rosemead 14:04.40
23      Ye Shelly 10 Rosemead 14:48.15
24      Emily Flores 9 El Monte 14:48.84
25      Alejandra Haro 10 El Monte 14:51.06
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 18 BOYS Varsity 3200m Run

NAME GR TEAM TIME
1      Oscar Valle 11 El Monte 9:54.87
2      Jesse Gonsalez 12 Rosemead 10:00.34
3      Kurt Hake 12 Arroyo 10:03.70
4      Eduardo Briseno 10 Arroyo 10:12.95
5      Brandon Martinez 10 Arroyo 10:14.53
6      Jayson Espinosa 10 Gabrielino 10:14.63
7      Jonathan Lopez 9 Arroyo 10:15.67
8      Erick Espitia 11 South El Monte 10:23.65
9      Dean Pedroza 11 Mountain View 10:42.19
10      Justin Frias 10 Arroyo 10:51.41
11      David Aguilar 9 South El Monte 10:55.77
12      Alberto Dolores 12 South El Monte 10:56.51
13      Steven Gov 10 Mountain View 10:56.91
14      Michael Yepez 9 Rosemead 10:57.79
15      Brian Arrellano 10 Mountain View 11:01.78
16      Freddy Montes 10 El Monte 11:11.27
17      Fernando Hernandez 9 Rosemead 11:13.92
18      Yuta Horii 9 Gabrielino 11:18.56
19      Abrahan Solis 12 Rosemead 11:34.49
20      Alex Vuong 11 Rosemead 11:35.13
21      Roberto Mendoza 11 Marshall Fund. 11:48.68
22      Stephan Ng 10 Gabrielino 11:49.66
23      Bryan Strehl 10 Marshall Fund. 13:45.93
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 19 GIRLS Varsity 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Rosemead A Rosemead 4:07.77
2      Arroyo A Arroyo 4:10.82
3      Gabrielino A Gabrielino 4:17.78
4      South El Monte A South El Monte 4:17.80
5      Mountain View A Mountain View 4:31.50
6      El Monte A El Monte 4:40.03
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 20 BOYS Varsity 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Marshall Fundamental A Marshall Fund. 3:28.33
2      Gabrielino A Gabrielino 3:29.96
3      El Monte A El Monte 3:32.87
4      Arroyo A Arroyo 3:32.91
5      Rosemead A Rosemead 3:33.56
6      South El Monte A South El Monte 3:45.05
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 21 GIRLS Varsity High Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK

FINALS
1      Jasmine Covarubias 11 Arroyo 4'08.01"
2      Jackie Lam 11 El Monte 4'08.00"
3      Briana Johnson 9 Marshall Fund. 4'06.00"
4      Allison Moore 9 Marshall Fund. 4'02.00"
4      Bianca Moy 11 Gabrielino 4'02.00"
4      Audren Kirchhoff 10 Gabrielino 4'02.00"
4      Fiona Diec 11 Rosemead 4'02.00"
     Stephanie Huynh 11 Arroyo NM
     Melissa Figueroa 11 Arroyo NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 22 BOYS Varsity High Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK

FINALS
1      Eli Garner 11 Rosemead 5'10.01"
2      Anthony Juarez 11 Arroyo 5'10.00"
3      Daren Camacho 11 Rosemead 5'08.00"
4      Isaiah Da Sylveria 10 Marshall Fund. 5'06.00"
4      Jason Cao 12 Gabrielino 5'06.00"
6      Dugesclin Paul 11 Marshall Fund. 5'04.00"
7      Ernesto Angulo 11 El Monte 5'02.00"
7      Han Aung 10 Gabrielino 5'02.00"
     Kevin Phui 12 Rosemead NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 23 GIRLS Varsity Pole Vault

NAME GR TEAM MARK

FINALS
1      Janelle Dam 12 Gabrielino 9'00.00"
2      Lorena Lopez 11 El Monte 8'06.01"
3      Ashley Magtira 10 Rosemead 8'06.00"
4      Janet Pham 11 Rosemead 8'00.00"
4      Jennifer Huynh 10 Rosemead 8'00.00"
6      Carla Sanchez 11 El Monte 7'06.00"
6      Shoshana Tran 11 Arroyo 7'06.00"
6      Tiffany Zhou 10 Rosemead 7'06.00"
6      Sharlene Ta 9 Rosemead 7'06.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 24 BOYS Varsity Pole Vault

NAME GR TEAM MARK

FINALS
1      Danny Tao 11 Rosemead 12'00.00"
2      Kevin Yuen 10 Gabrielino 11'00.00"
2      Anthony Liu 10 Rosemead 11'00.00"
4      Cesar Robles 11 South El Monte 10'06.00"
4      Andy Munoz 10 South El Monte 10'06.00"
4      Lamb Lieu 10 Rosemead 10'06.00"
4      Andrew Ho 11 Rosemead 10'06.00"
8      Hugo So 10 Gabrielino 10'00.00"
8      Andy Liang 10 Gabrielino 10'00.00"
     Richard Lam 11 Rosemead NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 25 GIRLS Varsity Long Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK

FINALS
1      Inaya Jumal 9 Marshall Fund. 16'06.05"
2      Zakiyyah Rasheed Anderson 9 Marshall Fund. 15'09.00"
3      Jessica La 9 Rosemead 15'07.00"
4      Briana Johnson 9 Marshall Fund. 15'05.00"
5      Andrea Carrera 10 Arroyo 15'04.05"
6      Jackie Lam 11 El Monte 15'01.00"
7      Jasmine Covarubias 11 Arroyo 14'09.05"
8      Rocio Guerrero 9 Arroyo 14'01.05"
9      Jasmine Chavez 11 Arroyo 14'00.05"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 26 BOYS Varsity Long Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK

FINALS
1      Yezdan Marquez 11 Arroyo 21'01.50"
2      Marcos Vergara 12 Rosemead 20'06.00"
3      Thien Luu 12 Arroyo 20'02.50"
4      Kevin Lee 11 Gabrielino 20'00.50"
4      Andy Lo 12 Rosemead 20'00.50"
6      Ben Le 11 Arroyo 19'10.00"
7      Dugesclin Paul 11 Marshall Fund. 19'00.50"
8      Cory Woodard 11 Marshall Fund. 18'08.75"
9      Kevin Phui 12 Rosemead 17'02.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 27 GIRLS Varsity Triple Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK

FINALS
1      Briana Moran 11 Mountain View 34'04.00"
2      Inaya Jumal 9 Marshall Fund. 33'04.00"
3      Caia Rice 11 Gabrielino 32'10.05"
4      Andrea Carrera 10 Arroyo 31'10.00"
5      Maria Casas 12 South El Monte 31'04.05"
6      Michelle Mai 12 El Monte 31'03.00"
7      Samantha Rodriguez 10 South El Monte 30'10.05"
7      Amanda Ramos 12 El Monte 30'10.05"
9      Jackie Lam 11 El Monte 30'07.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 28 BOYS Varsity Triple Jump

NAME GR TEAM MARK

FINALS
1      Arturo Hernandez 11 South El Monte 40'11.50"
2      Yezdan Marquez 11 Arroyo 40'11.00"
3      Ben Le 11 Arroyo 40'09.00"
4      Ernesto Angulo 11 El Monte 40'02.50"
5      Andy Lo 12 Rosemead 39'10.00"
6      Bryan Ramos 11 Mountain View 39'09.00"
7      Isaiah Da Sylveria 10 Marshall Fund. 39'04.00"
8      Steven Valenzuela 12 Mountain View 38'03.00"
9      Dugesclin Paul 11 Marshall Fund. 37'08.05"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 29 GIRLS Varsity Discus Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK

FINALS
1      Gisselle Alarcon 11 El Monte 104'11.50"
2      Amber Marler 12 Arroyo 91'01.50"
3      Tiffany Le 10 Gabrielino 90'00.50"
4      Nancy Nguyen 11 El Monte 88'08.00"
5      Daisy Mejia 10 Mountain View 84'03.00"
6      Amanda Favala 11 Arroyo 82'09.00"
7      Ariana Morales 10 Arroyo 78'09.00"
8      Gali Wartoukian 10 Marshall Fund. 72'04.00"
9      Selena Arias 11 Rosemead 70'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 30 BOYS Varsity Discus Throw

NAME GR TEAM MARK

FINALS
1      Jacob Murray 12 Gabrielino 144'04.05"
2      Josue Martinez 11 Mountain View 134'08.05"
3      Glee Lam 12 Rosemead 124'06.00"
4      Kent Gallegos 12 Gabrielino 122'00.00"
5      Jefferey Vuong 11 Gabrielino 115'05.00"
6      Aaron Salgado 11 South El Monte 112'02.05"
7      Aaron Morfin 10 Mountain View 110'09.05"
8      Daniel Gaspar 11 El Monte 104'05.05"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 31 GIRLS Varsity Shot Put

NAME GR TEAM MARK

FINALS
1      Gisselle Alarcon 11 El Monte 33'09.75"
2      Amber Marler 12 Arroyo 32'11.50"
3      Yolanda Leano 12 Arroyo 32'05.00"
4      Tinzlee Flores 12 Rosemead 31'01.75"
5      Victoria Ross 10 Gabrielino 30'11.25"
6      Maribel Covarrubias 11 Rosemead 30'04.50"
7      Annie Pho 11 Gabrielino 30'02.50"
8      Selena Arias 11 Rosemead 28'09.25"
9      Kim Santos 12 El Monte 27'06.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 32 BOYS Varsity Shot Put

NAME GR TEAM MARK

FINALS
1      Josue Martinez 11 Mountain View 48'03.00"
2      Jefferey Vuong 11 Gabrielino 46'01.75"
3      Kent Gallegos 12 Gabrielino 44'07.75"
4      Min Han 10 Gabrielino 41'03.75"
5      Daniel Gaspar 11 El Monte 38'11.25"
6      Noah Barrera 11 Rosemead 38'10.25"
7      Christian Lopez 11 South El Monte 38'08.50"
8      Eric Wong 9 Rosemead 38'08.00"
9      Glee Lam 12 Rosemead 37'10.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]